Eurolines Timetable

a- A+ Print

Eurolines offers a comprehensive network of connections from all parts of Ireland to over 1,500 locations in Britain.

A copy of the Eurolines Brochure is available to download or view Bus Éireann/Eurolines Conditions of Carriage.  Further information on Eurolines Services is also available,

Eurolines Tickets are available to purchase online.

Timetable No.Route
Table 861/871 Dublin - Birmingham - Milton Keynes - London
Table 861/871 London - Milton Keynes - Birmingham - Dublin
Table 880 Dublin - Liverpool - Manchester - Leeds
Table 880 Leeds - Manchester - Liverpool - Dublin
Fares Table 861 / 871 / 880
Table 890 Tralee - Cork - Waterford - London
Table 890 Limerick - Waterford - London
Fares Table 890
Table 923 Dublin - Glasgow - Edinburgh
Table 923 Edinburgh - Glasgow - Dublin
Fares Table 923

^ 861/871 Dublin - Birmingham - Milton Keynes - London

861Daily
Check-in Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 19.15
Dep. Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 20.00
Arr. Dublin, Ferryport (IRL) 20.15
Arr. Holyhead, Ferry Terminal (UK) 00.50
Arr. Birmingham, Digbeth Coach Station (UK) 04.50
Arr. Milton Keynes (Coachway M1, Jct 4 (UK) 06.15
Arr. Luton, Travelodge, Bus Lay-by, Dunstable Rd (UK) 06.45
Arr. London, Golder's Green Bus Station (UK) 07.30
Arr. London, Victoria Coach Station (UK) 08.15

^ 861/871 London - Milton Keynes - Birmingham - Dublin

871Daily
Check-in London, Victoria Coach Station (UK) 17.00
Dep. London, Victoria Coach Station (UK) 18.00
Dep. London, Golder's Green Bus Station (UK) 18.35
Dep. Luton, Travelodge, Bus Lay-by, Dunstable Rd (UK) 19.15
Dep. Milton Keynes (Coachway M1, Jct 4 (UK) 19.45
Dep. Birmingham, Digbeth Coach Station (UK) 22.00
Dep. Holyhead, Ferry Terminal (UK) 01.30
Arr. Dublin, Ferryport (IRL) 06.15
Arr. Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 06.30

^ 880 Dublin - Liverpool - Manchester - Leeds

880Daily
Check-in Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 19.15
Dep. Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 20.05
Dep. Dublin, Ferryport (IRL) 20.15
Dep. Holyhead, Ferry Terminal (UK) 01.00
Dep. Bangor, Garth Road Bus Station) (UK) 01.35
Arr. Chester, Bus Exchange, Stand 7 (UK) 03.00
Arr. Liverpool, Coach Station, Norton Street (UK) 03.40
Arr. Manchester Airport, Bus Station (UK) 05.15
Arr. Manchester, Chorlton Street (UK) 05.45
Arr. Bradford, Metro Interchange (UK) 06.35
Arr. Leeds, Coach Station Dyer Street (UK) 07.00

^ 880 Leeds - Manchester - Liverpool - Dublin

880Daily
Check-in Leeds, Coach Station Dyer Street (UK) 18.00
Dep. Leeds, Coach Station Dyer Street (UK) 18.15
Dep. Bradford, Metro Interchange (UK) 18.45
Dep. Manchester, Chorlton Street (UK) 19.45
Dep. Manchester Airport, Bus Station (UK) 20.15
Dep. Liverpool, Coach Station, Norton Street (UK) 22.00
Dep. Chester, Bus Exchange, Stand 7 (UK) 22.40
Arr. Bangor, Garth Road Bus Station) (UK) 23.50
Arr. Holyhead, Ferry Terminal (UK) 00.40
Arr. Dublin, Ferryport (IRL) 06.15
Arr. Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 06.30

^ Fares - Services 861/871/880

 StandardEconomy
From Dublin
Adult Single €49 €38
Adult Return €73 €53
Child Single €40 €29
Child Return €54 €41
Infant Single €18 €18
Infant Return €25 €25
From All Stops other than Dublin
Adult Single €62 €43
Adult Return €86 €63
Child Single €49 €36
Child Return €63 €49
Infant Single €23 €23
Infant Return €31 €31

Please visit our Journey Planner for connections to Dublin, Busáras.
There is limited availability at the Economy Fare. Early booking is advisable.
No refunds of Economy Fare.

^ 890 Tralee - Cork - Waterford - London

Daily40/890890/40Daily
    Check-in Victoria Coach Station 18.00
12.50 Dep. Tralee (IRL) Dep. London (UK) 19.00
13.30 Dep. Killarney (IRL) Dep. Reading (UK) 20.10
13.55 Dep. Ballyvourney (IRL) Dep. Bristol (UK) 22.15
14.15 Dep. Macroom (IRL) Dep. Cardiff Wood Street Station (UK) 23.15
15.05* Arr. Cork (IRL)* Dep. Pont Abraham (UK) 23.59
16.00 Dep. Cork (IRL) Carmarthen (Blue Street, Stand 2) (UK) 00.50
16.25 Dep. Midleton (IRL) Kilgetty (Community Centre) (UK) 01.15
16.50 Dep. Youghal (IRL) Dep. Pembroke Dock Town (UK) 01.30
17.25 Dep. Dungarvan (IRL) Dep. Pembroke Dock (UK) 01.40
18.10 Arr. Waterford (IRL) Arr. Rosslare Harbour (IRL) 07.05
18.30 Dep. Waterford (IRL) Dep. Wexford (IRL) 07.25
18.55 Dep. New Ross (IRL) Dep. New Ross (IRL) 08.10
19.40 Dep. Wexford (IRL) Arr. Waterford (IRL) 08.35
20.00 Dep. Rosslare Harbour (IRL) Dep. Waterford (IRL) 08.45
01.15 Dep. Pembroke Dock (UK) Arr. Dungarvan (IRL) 09.30
01.20 Dep. Pembroke Dock Town (UK) Arr. Youghal (IRL) 10.00
01.30 Kilgetty (Community Centre) (UK) Arr. Midleton (IRL) 10.25
01.55 Carmarthen (Blue Street, Stand 2) (UK) Arr. Cork (IRL)* 10.55*
02.15 Arr. Pont Abraham (UK) Dep. Cork (IRL) 11.30
03.30 Arr. Cardiff Wood Street Station (UK) Arr. Macroom (IRL) 12.15
05.00 Arr. Bristol (UK) Arr. Ballyvourney (IRL) 12.35
06.30 Arr. Reading (UK) Arr. Killarney (IRL) 13.05
08.00 Arr. London (UK) Arr. Tralee (IRL) 13.45

Service operates in conjunction with Bus Éireann Route 40.

* Change in Cork.

† Departs Cork 1 hour later on Sundays and Public Holidays.

^ 890 Limerick - Waterford - London

Daily40/890890/40Daily
    Check-in Victoria Coach Station 18.00
14.25 Dep. Limerick (IRL) Dep. London (UK) 19.00
15.00 Dep. Tipperary (IRL) Dep. Reading (UK) 20.10
15.30 Dep. Cahir (IRL) Dep. Bristol (UK) 22.15
15.50 Dep. Clonmel (IRL) Dep. Cardiff Wood Street Station (UK) 23.15
16.10 Dep. Carrick-on-Suir (IRL) Dep. Pont Abraham (UK) 23.59
16.50 Arr. Waterford (IRL) Carmarthen (Blue Street, Stand 2) (UK) 00.50
18.30 Dep. Waterford (IRL) Kilgetty (Community Centre) (UK) 01.15
18.55 Dep. New Ross (IRL) Dep. Pembroke Dock Town (UK) 01.30
19.40 Dep. Wexford (IRL) Dep. Pembroke Dock (UK) 01.40
20.00 Dep. Rosslare Harbour (IRL) Arr. Rosslare Harbour (IRL) 07.05
01.15 Dep. Pembroke Dock (UK) Dep. Wexford (IRL) 07.25
01.20 Dep. Pembroke Dock Town (UK) Dep. New Ross (IRL) 08.10
01.30 Kilgetty (Community Centre) (UK) Arr. Waterford (IRL) 08.35
01.55 Carmarthen (Blue Street, Stand 2) (UK) Dep. Waterford (IRL) 08.40
02.15 Arr. Pont Abraham (UK) Arr. Carrick-on-Suir (IRL) 09.10
03.30 Arr. Cardiff Wood Street Station (UK) Arr. Clonmel (IRL) 09.35
05.00 Arr. Bristol (UK) Arr. Cahir (IRL) 09.55
06.30 Arr. Reading (UK) Arr. Tipperary (IRL) 10.25
08.00 Arr. London (UK) Arr. Limerick (IRL) 11.05

Service operates in Conjunction with Bus Éireann Route 55.

^ Fares - Services 890

 StandardEconomy
From Waterford, New Ross, Wexford & Rosslare
Adult Single €49 €38
Adult Return €73 €53
Child Single €40 €29
Child Return €54 €41
Infant Single €18 €18
Infant Return €25 €25
From All Stops other than Waterford, New Ross, Wexford & Rosslare
Adult Single €62 €43
Adult Return €86 €63
Child Single €49 €36
Child Return €63 €49
Infant Single €23 €23
Infant Return €31 €31

Please visit our Journey Planner for connections to/from Cork/Limerick/Waterford.
There is limited availability at the Economy Fare. Early booking is advisable.
No refunds of Economy Fare.

^ Dublin - Glasgow - Edinburgh

 X1923X1923
 UlsterbusScottish
Citylink
Bus ÉireannScottish
Citylink
  Shipside Shipside
 DailyDailyDailyDaily
Dep. Dublin, Busáras 03.00   07.00  
Arr. Belfast (Europa Bus Station) 05.25   09.25  
Dep. Belfast (Europa Bus Station)   06.30   10.30
Sail. Belfast (Stena Terminal)   07.30   11.30
Dep. Cairnryan (Stena Terminal)   10.05   14.15
Arr. Ayr (Sandgate Bus Station)   11.30   15.40
Arr. Glasgow (Buchanan Bus Station)   12.15   16.15
Dep. Glasgow (Buchanan Bus Station)   12.25   16.25
Arr. Edinburgh (St. Andrew Sq. Bus Station)   13.35   18.05

^ Edinburgh - Glasgow - Dublin

 923X1923X1
 Scottish
Citylink
UlsterbusScottish
Citylink
Ulsterbus
 Shipside Shipside 
 DailyDailyDailyDaily
Dep. Edinburgh (St. Andrew Sq. Bus Station) 07.10   15.00  
Arr. Glasgow (Buchanan Bus Station)     16.10  
Dep. Glasgow (Buchanan Bus Station) 08.30   16.20  
Dep. Ayr (Sandgate Bus Station) 09.25   17.15  
Arr. Cairnryan (Stena Terminal) 10.40   18.30  
Sail. Cairnryan (Stena Terminal) 11.30   19.30  
Arr. Belfast (Stena Terminal) 13.45   21.45  
Arr. Belfast (Europa Bus Station) 14.20   22.20  
Arr. Belfast (Europa Bus Station)   15.00   23.00
Dep. Dublin, Busáras   17.25   01.25

^ Fares - Services 923

All Services
Adult Single €45
Adult Return €75
Child Single €45
Child Return €75
Infant Single €11.25
Infant Return €18.75