Bus Éireann Route 237, Cork - Clonakilty - Skibbereen - Goleen

Timetable for Route 237. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Service Number237237237237237237
Skibbereen (Community School) 15:50
Skibbereen (Bridge St Cahalanes) 09:30 13:30 16:00 17:00
Skibbereen (Retirement Village) 09:35 13:35 16:05 17:05
Cork Railway Station (Kent) 19:40
Cork (Bus Station - Parnell Place) 09:3011:3013:00 14:30 16:30 18:00P 19:45
Washington Street (Costigans) P 09:33 P 11:33P 13:03 P 14:33 P 16:33 P 18:03 P 19:48
Western Road (UCC Castlewhite Apartments) P 09:34 P 11:34P 13:04 P 14:34 P 16:34 P 18:04 P 19:51
Wilton Road (VictoriP Cross) P 09:35 P 11:35P 13:05 P 14:35 P 16:35 P 18:05 P 19:52
Wilton Road (Medical Centre) P 09:36 P 11:36P 13:06 P 14:36 P 16:36 P 18:06 P 19:53
Bishopstown Road (Wilton Centre) P 09:39 P 11:38P 13:08 P 14:38 P 16:38 P 18:08 P 19:55
Bishopstown Road (Opp Bishopstown Bar) P 09:42 P 11:40P 13:10 P 14:40 P 16:40 P 18:10 P 19:57
Bishopstown Road (O'Connor Opticians) P 09:42 P 11:40P 13:10 P 14:40 P 16:40 P 18:10 P 19:57
Bishopstown Rd (Interchange Westbound) P 09:43 P 11:41P 13:11 P 14:41 P 16:41 P 18:11 P 19:58
Halfway (Ramble Inn) 13:20 14:55
Innishannon (Bernard Car Sales) 10:0412:0013:30 15:10 17:00 18:3020:15
Bandon (Glaslynn Rd ESD Depot) 08:32 10:1412:1013:40 15:20 17:10 18:4020:25
Gaggan (Clonakilty Jctn Westbound) 08:37 10:1912:1513:45 15:25 17:15 18:4520:30
Pedlars Cross (Westbound) 08:42 10:2412:2013:50 15:30 17:20 18:5020:35
Ballinascarthy (Henry Ford Tavern) 08:47 10:2912:2513:55 15:32 17:22 18:5520:40
Lisselan (Golf Club) 08:49 10:3112:2713:57 15:34 17:24 18:5720:42
Clonakilty (Opp West Cork Business Pk) 08:53 10:3312:2913:59 15:36 17:26 18:5920:44
Clonakilty (Opp Hospital) 08:59 10:3512:3114:01 15:38 17:28 19:0120:46
Clonakilty (Meades Newsagent) 09:05 10:3912:3514:05 15:40 17:30 19:0520:50
Lisavaird (The Pike Bar) 10:4412:4014:10 15:45 17:35 19:1020:55
OwenahinchP Cross (Westbound) 10:5212:4814:18 15:53 17:43 19:1521:03
Rosscarbery (The Square Westbound) 10:5412:5014:20 15:55 17:45 19:2021:05
Cononagh Bridge (Westbound) 10:5912:5514:25 16:00 17:50 19:2521:10
Leap Main St (Union Hall Jctn) 11:0413:0014:30 16:05 17:55 19:3021:15
Derryleigh Bridge (Westbound) 11:0813:0614:36 16:11 18:01 19:3621:21
Skibbereen (North St Council Office) 11:1213:1314:43 16:18 18:08 19:4321:28
Skibbereen (Bridge St Opp Cahalanes) 11:1413:1514:45 16:20 16:0518:10 18:2019:4521:30
Old Court (Old Court Inn Westbound) 09:42 13:42 16:12 17:12
Church Cross (Westbound) 11:19 16:10 18:25
Baltimore Pier 09:50 13:50 16:20 17:20
Lisheen (Opp St Comghall Church) 16:20
Aghadown (Kilcoe Church) 11:29 16:25 18:35
BallydehoD (Levis Bar) 11:34 16:35 18:40
Schull (Opp Seaview Terrace) 11:45 16:46 18:56
Schull (Opp Bunratty Inn) 11:49 16:50 19:00
Lowertown (Opp Church) 16:55 19:05
Tooremore Cross (Westbound) 17:00 19:10
Goleen (Lobster Pot Bar) 17:15 19:15