Bus Éireann Route 161, Dundalk - Carlingford - Omeath - Newry

Timetable for Route 161. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Service Number161161161161161161161
Faughart Lower (National School) 08:00
Faughart Upper (St Brigids Shrine) 08:05
Faughart Upper (Mountpleasant) 08:11
Dundalk (Bus Station- Long Walk) 08:0010:0012:0014:0016:1518:10
Dundalk (Newry Rd (Spar) 08:0310:0312:0314:0316:1818:13
Dowdallshill (Opp Cemetary) 08:0410:0412:0414:0416:1918:14
Dowdallshill (GAA Grounds) 08:0510:0512:0514:0516:2018:15
Ballymac Roundabout (New Inns Nbound) 08:0914:09
Ravensdale South (Crillys Shop) 08:1514:15
Ravensdale (Church of Mary) 08:1614:16
Ballymac Roundabout (Strandhill) 08:1310:0812:0816:2318:18
Ballymacscanlon (Hotel) 08:1410:0912:0916:2418:19
Bellurgan (Opp Service Station) 08:1610:1112:1116:2618:21
Rockmarshal (Fitzpatricks) 08:1810:1312:1316:2818:23
Annaloughan (Northbound) 08:2008:2010:1512:1514:2016:3018:25
Lordship (GAA Grounds) 08:2308:2310:1712:1714:2216:3218:27
Gyles Quay Cross (Northbound) 08:2508:2510:1912:1914:2416:3418:29
Mount Bagnel (Post Office) 08:2608:2610:2012:2014:2516:3518:30
Riverstown Louth (Martins) 08:2908:2910:2112:2114:2616:3618:31
Maguires Cross (Southbound) 08:3308:3310:2412:2414:2916:3918:34
Bush School (Dundalk) 08:3508:3510:2512:2514:3016:4018:35
Grange Cross Louth (Northbound) 08:38 10:2812:2614:3116:4318:36
Whitestown Cross (Templeton Rd Nbound) 10:3114:3216:4618:37
Whitestown (Opp School) 10:3514:3516:5018:40
Whitestown (Cooley Inn Northbound) 10:3814:3716:5318:42
Greenore (Post Office Euston St.) 08:45 10:4012:3014:4016:5518:45
Carlingford (Tourist Office) 08:55 10:4512:3514:4517:0018:50
Sloans Road (Opp Tains Village) 09:00 10:5012:40 17:05
Omeath (Church) 09:03 10:5312:43 17:08
Omeath (Bayview Bar) 09:05 10:5512:45 17:10
Ferryhill (Cornamucklagh House) 09:09 10:5912:49 17:14
Newry (Quays Shopping Centre) 09:15 11:0512:55 17:20
Newry (Buttercrane Shopping Centre) 09:18 11:0812:58 17:23
Newry (Bus Station) 09:20 11:1013:00 17:25