Expressway Route 22, Dublin - Ballina

Timetable for Route 22. Outbound journey for Monday to Sunday.
Service Number
SuO
Dublin Airport (Atrium Rd Zone 11 Stop 2) DEP.........12.3015.3018.00........
Dublin (Busaras)07.0010.0013.00P16.00P18.30P21.0023.00
Dublin (North Wall Quay 3Arena)07.05P10.05P23.05P
Dublin Airport (Atrium Rd Zone 11 Stop 2)07.20P10.20P23.20P
Dublin (Opp Heuston Station)13.05P16.05P18.35P21.05P
Liffey Valley (Lucan Road)13.15P16.15P18.45P21.15P
Lucan (Spa Hotel)07.40P10.40P23.40P
Maynooth (67A Terminus)07.50A10.50A13.30A16.30A19.00A21.30P23.50A
Mullingar (N4 Service Area - Esso)22.06D00.26D
Mullingar (Castle Street)08.3211.32
Mullingar (Opposite Regional Hospital)08.3511.35
Ballinalack (Mulligans)08.4911.4914.1917.1919.4922.1900.39
Rathowen (Garda Station)08.5311.5314.2317.2319.5322.2300.43
Edgeworthstown (Pound St Westbound)09.0012.0014.3017.3020.0022.3000.50
Longford (Dublin Road - St Josephs)09.1212.1214.4217.4220.1222.4201.02
Longford (Rail Station) ARR.09.1512.1514.4517.4520.15
Longford (Rail Station) DEP.09.2012.2014.5017.5020.20
Longford (Courthouse - Main St)22.4501.05
Tarmonbarry (Garda Station)09.3012.3015.0018.0020.3022.5501.15
Strokestown (Percy French Hotel)09.4012.4015.1018.1020.4023.0501.25
Tulsk (Conways)09.5512.5515.2518.2520.5523.2001.35
Ballinagare (N5 Westbound Stop)10.0513.0515.3518.3521.0523.3001.45
Frenchpark (Post Office)10.0913.0915.3918.3921.0923.3401.49
Ballaghaderreen (Hanleys)10.1913.1915.4918.4921.1923.4401.59
Carracastle Church16.0021.30
Charlestown (Market Square - Garveys)10.3513.3516.0719.0521.3700.0002.15D
Swinford (Cards & Gifts Shop)10.4613.4616.1819.1621.4800.1102.26D
Foxford (Browns Monument )10.5813.5816.3019.2822.0000.2302.38D
Ballina (Bus Station) ARR.11.1514.1516.4719.4522.1700.4002.50