Bus Éireann Route 233, Cork - Macroom

P: Pick-up only

D: Drop- off only

Timetable for Route 233. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Route233233233233233233233233233233233233233233233233
FXFOFXFO
Cork (Bus Station - Parnell Place)07:2507:2507:3508:4508:4508:4512:3012:4513:0015:3016:1516:1516:2517:4518:0022:30
Washington Street (Costigans)P 07:30P 07:30P 07:40P 08:50P 08:50P 08:50P 12:35P 12:50P 13:05P 15:37P 16:22P 16:22P 16:32P 17:52P 18:07P 22:34
Western Road (UCC Castlewhite)P 07:33P 07:33P 07:43P 08:53P 08:53P 08:53P 12:38P 12:53P 13:08P 15:43P 16:28P 16:28P 16:38P 17:58P 18:13P 22:36
Mt Desert (Opp Bons Care Village)--07:49----12:59--16:3616:36----
Model Farm Rd (Dennehys Cross Church)-P 07:37-P 08:57P 08:57---P 13:12P 15:46--P 16:41P 18:01-P 22:40
Model Farm Road (Woodlawn)-P 07:37-P 08:57P 08:57---P 13:12P 15:47--P 16:42P 18:02-P 22:40
Model Farm Road (Opp Farranlea Park)-P 07:38-P 08:58P 08:58---P 13:13P 15:47--P 16:42P 18:02-P 22:41
Model Farm Rd (Opposite Mount Mercy)-P 07:38-P 08:58P 08:58---P 13:13P 15:48--P 16:43P 18:03-P 22:41
Model Farm Rd (Parkway Drive Junction)-P 07:39-P 08:59P 08:59---P 13:14P 15:48--P 16:43P 18:03-P 22:42
Model Farm Rd (Motor Tax Office)Arr-07:40-09:0009:00---13:1515:50--16:4518:05-22:43
Model Farm Rd (Motor Tax Office)Dep-P 07:40-P 09:02P 09:00---P 13:15P 15:50--P 16:45P 18:05-P 22:43
Model Farm Rd (Inchaggin Westbound)-P 07:42-P 09:04P 09:02---P 13:17P 15:51--P 16:46P 18:06-P 22:45
Model Farm Rd (Church Cross West)-P 07:43-P 09:05P 09:03---P 13:18P 15:52---P 18:07-P 22:46
Cloghroe (Opp Seanans Church)----------16:4516:45----
Canon's Cross (Westbound)----------16:4916:49----
Carrigrohane Rd (Cork County Hall)A 07:36----A 08:56A 12:41-------A 18:15-
Leemount Cross (Opp Muskerry Lodge)--07:53----13:03------18:20-
Carrigrohane Rd (Church Hill Jctn)07:39----08:5912:44---------
Ballincollig (Iniscarra View)07:4007:45-09:0709:0509:0012:45-13:2015:54---18:09-22:48
Ballincollig (Rosenalee Care Centre)07:4107:45-09:0809:0609:0112:46-13:2015:55---18:10-22:48
Ballincollig (Opp Fr Sexton Park)07:4107:46-09:0909:0709:0112:46-13:2115:56---18:10-22:49
Ballincollig (Main St Supervalu)07:4207:46-09:1009:0809:0212:47-13:2115:57---18:11-22:49
Ballincollig West (White Horse Bar)07:4307:47-09:1109:0909:0312:48-13:2215:58---18:12-22:50
Ballincollig West (Aylsbury Estate)07:4407:48-09:1209:10-12:49-13:2315:59---18:13-22:51
Ballincollig West (Lisheen Woods)07:4507:49-09:1309:11-12:50-13:2416:00---18:14-22:52
Ovens Church07:48---------------
Inniscarra Bar (Westbound)--07:57--09:06-13:07------18:24-
Dripsey (Westbound Service Station)--08:07--09:16-13:17--16:5616:56--18:34-
Coachford (Coachford Pharmacy)--08:16--09:25-13:26--17:0617:06--18:44-
Ovens Bridge (Westbound)-07:51-09:1509:13-12:51--16:03-----22:55
Killumney (Killumney Inn)--------13:28---16:5818:18--
Aherla (The Sportsman)--------13:36---17:0618:25--
Cloughduv (Londis Shop)--------13:41---17:1118:30--
Srelane Cross (Westbound)07:5007:52-09:1709:15-12:53--16:04-----22:56
Farran (Westbound)07:56-09:2009:18-12:56--16:08-----23:00
Farnanes (Westbound)07:59-09:2509:23-13:00--16:12------
Crookstown (The Cornerstone)08:04-09:2809:26--13:45--17:1518:34--
Kilmurry (St Marys Church)08:10-09:3309:31--13:50---18:40--
Lissarda (Westbound)---------17:20--
Macroom (Mills)08:2908:4209:5309:5109:5113:5214:1017:3217:3217:3919:1023:35
Inchigeela (Westbound)10:0917:50
Ballingeary (Westbound)10:2718:08