Bus Éireann Route 233, Cork - Macroom

Timetable for Route 233. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Service Number233233233233233233233233233233233233233233233
FXFOFOFX
Cork (Bus Station - Parnell Place)07:2507:2507:3508:4508:4508:4512:3012:4513:0015:3016:1516:1516:2518:0022:30
Washington Street (Costigans)P07:28P07:28P07:38P08:48P08:48P08:48P12:33P12:48P13:03P15:33P16:18P16:18P16:28P18:03P22:33
Western Road (UCC Castlewhite Apartments)P07:29P07:29P07:39P08:49P08:49P08:49P12:35P12:49P13:05P15:34P16:19P16:19P16:29P18:04P22:34
Mt Desert (Opp Bons Care Village)07:4512:5716:3016:30
Leemount Cross (Opp Muskerry Lodge)07:5013:00
Model Farm Rd (Dennehys Cross Church)07:3108:5008:5013:1015:3516:3022:35
Model Farm Road (Woodlawn)07:3208:5108:5113:1115:3716:3122:36
Model Farm Road (Opp Farranlea Park)07:3308:5208:5213:1215:3916:3222:37
Model Farm Rd (Opposite Mount Mercy)07:3408:5308:5313:1315:4216:3322:38
Model Farm Rd (Parkway Drive Junction)07:3508:5408:5413:1415:4516:3422:39
Model Farm Rd (Motor Tax Office)07:3608:5508:5513:1515:5016:3522:40
Model Farm Rd (Inchaggin Westbound)07:3708:5608:5613:1615:5116:3622:41
Model Farm Rd (Church Cross West)07:3808:5708:5713:1715:5222:42
Cloghroe (Opp Seanans Church)16:4516:45
Inniscarra Bar (Westbound)07:5513:05
Dripsey (Westbound Service Station)08:1013:20
Canon's Cross (Westbound)16:4816:48
Coachford (Coachford Pharmacy)08:2013:30
Carrigrohane Rd (Cork County Hall)07:3508:5512:4518:20
Carrigrohane Rd (Church Hill Jctn)07:3809:0012:5018:23
Leemount Cross (Opp Muskerry Lodge)18:25
Ballincollig (Iniscarra View)07:3907:4209:0909:0209:0912:5713:2915:5522:45
Ballincollig (Rosenalee Care Centre)07:4007:4309:1009:0309:1012:5813:3015:5622:46
Ballincollig (Opp Fr Sexton Park)07:4107:4409:1109:0409:1112:5913:3115:5722:47
Ballincollig (Main St Supervalu)07:4207:4509:1209:0509:1213:0013:3215:5822:48
Ballincollig West (White Horse Bar)07:4307:4609:1309:0609:1313:0113:3315:5922:49
Ballincollig West (Aylsbury Estate)07:4407:4709:1409:1413:0213:3416:0022:50
Ballincollig West (Classes Lake Westbound)07:4507:4809:1509:1513:0313:3516:0122:51
Ovens Church07:51
Inniscarra Bar (Westbound)09:1018:30
Dripsey (Westbound Service Station)09:2017:1017:1018:40
Coachford (Coachford Pharmacy)09:3017:1517:1518:45
Ovens Bridge (Westbound)07:5009:1709:1713:0516:0622:53
Killumney (Killumney Inn)13:4516:55
Aherla (The Sportsman)13:5017:00
Cloughduv (Londis Shop)13:5517:10
Crookstown (The Cornerstone)14:0017:20
Lissarda (Westbound)17:25
Kilmurry (St Marys Church)14:05
Srelane Cross (Westbound)07:5307:5509:2009:2013:1016:1022:55
Farran (Westbound)08:0009:2509:2513:1516:1523:00
Farnanes (Westbound)08:0509:3009:3013:1916:24
Crookstown (The Cornerstone)08:1009:3509:35
Kilmurry (St Marys Church)08:1509:4009:40
Macroom (Mills)08:3008:5509:5510:0009:5513:5514:2017:4017:4017:5019:1523:35
Inchigeela (Westbound)10:1017:55
Ballingeary (Westbound)10:2918:14