Bus Éireann Route 237, Cork - Clonakilty - Skibbereen - Goleen

Timetable for Route 237. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Route237237237237237237237237237237237237237237
Skibbereen (Community School)15:50:00
Kent Rail Station (Horgans Quay)19:40
Cork (Bus Station - Parnell Place)09:3011:3013:0014:3016:3018:0019:45
Washington Street (Costigans)A 09:33A 11:33A 13:03A 14:33A 16:33A 18:03A 19:48
Western Road (UCC Castlewhite)A 09:34A 11:34A 13:04A 14:34A 16:34A 18:04A 19:51
Wilton Road (Victoria Cross)A 09:35A 11:35A 13:05A 14:35A 16:35A 18:05A 19:52
Wilton Road (Medical Centre)A 09:36A 11:36A 13:06A 14:36A 16:36A 18:06A 19:53
Bishopstown Road (Wilton Centre)A 09:39A 11:38A 13:08A 14:38A 16:38A 18:08A 19:55
Bishopstown Road (Opp Bishopstown Bar)A 09:42A 11:40A 13:10A 14:40A 16:40A 18:10A 19:57
Bishopstown Road (O'Connor Opticians)A 09:42A 11:40A 13:10A 14:40A 16:40A 18:10A 19:57
Bishopstown Rd (Interchange Westbound)A 09:43A 11:41A 13:11A 14:41A 16:41A 18:11A 19:58
Halfway (Ramble Inn)13:2014:55
Innishannon (Bernard Car Sales)10:0412:0013:3015:1017:0018:3020:15
Bandon (Glaslynn Rd ESB Depot)08:3210:1412:1013:4015:2017:1018:4020:25
Gaggan (Clonakilty Jctn Westbound)08:3710:1912:1513:4515:2517:1518:4520:30
Pedlars Cross (Westbound)08:4210:2412:2013:5015:3017:2018:5020:35
Ballinascarthy (Henry Ford Tavern)08:4710:2912:2513:5515:3217:2218:5520:40
Lisselan (Golf Club)08:4910:3112:2713:5715:3417:2418:5720:42
Clonakilty (Opp West Cork Business Pk)08:5310:3312:2913:5915:3617:2618:5920:44
Clonakilty (Opp Hospital)08:5910:3512:3114:0115:3817:2819:0120:46
Clonakilty (Meades Newsagent)09:0510:3912:3514:0515:4017:3019:0520:50
Lisavaird (The Pike Bar)10:4412:4014:1015:4517:3519:1020:55
Owenahincha Cross (Westbound)10:5212:4814:1815:5317:4319:1521:03
Rosscarbery (The Square Westbound)10:5412:5014:2015:5517:4519:2021:05
Cononagh Bridge (Westbound)10:5912:5514:2516:0017:5019:2521:10
Leap Main St (Union Hall Jctn)11:0413:0014:3016:0517:5519:3021:15
Derryleigh Bridge (Westbound)11:0813:0614:3616:1118:0119:3621:21
Skibbereen (North St Council Office)11:1213:1314:4316:1818:0819:4321:28
Skibbereen (Market Street)09:3011:1413:1513:3014:4516:0016:0516:2017:0018:1018:2019:4521:30
Skibbereen (Retirement Village)09:3513:3516:0517:05
Old Court (Old Court Inn Westbound)09:4213:4216:1217:12
Baltimore Pier09:5013:5016:2017:20
Church Cross (Westbound)11:1916:1018:25
Lisheen (Opp St Comghall Church)16:20
Aghadown (Kilcoe Church)11:2916:2518:35
Ballydehob (Levis Bar)11:3416:3518:40
Schull (Opp Seaview Terrace)11:4516:4618:56
Schull (Opp Bunratty Inn)11:4916:5019:00
Lowertown (Opp Church)16:5519:05
Tooremore Cross (Westbound)17:0019:10
Goleen (Lobster Pot Bar)17:1519:15