Bus Éireann Route 239, Cork - Bandon - Courtmacsherry - Butlerstown

Timetable for Route 239. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Route239239239239239239
Cork (Bus Station - Parnell Place)06:3007:4013:0017:1517:4522:45
Washington Street (Costigans)P 06:33P 07:45P 13:04P 17:21P 17:50P 22:48
Western Road (UCC Castlewhite)P 06:35P 07:47P 13:08P 17:24P 17:55P 22:50
Wilton Road (Victoria Cross)P 06:36P 07:49P 13:09P 17:27P 17:57P 22:51
Wilton Road (Medical Centre)P 06:37P 07:50P 13:12P 17:28P 17:58P 22:52
Bishopstown Road (Wilton Centre)P 06:38P 07:53P 13:14P 17:32P 18:01P 22:53
Bishopstown Road (Opp Bishopstown Bar)P 06:39P 07:54P 13:15P 17:34P 18:03P 22:54
Bishopstown Road (O'Connor Opticians)P 06:39P 07:54-P 17:34-P 22:54
Waterfall Rd (Opp Marymount Hospice)--P 13:18-P 18:06-
Bishopstown Rd (Interchange Westbound)P 06:40P 07:55-P 17:35-P 22:55
Waterfall (O Sheas Westbound)--13:20-18:08-
Maddens Cross (Maxol Service Stn)06:4407:58-17:40-22:59
Cullinanes Cross (Westbound)-07:59-17:41--
Halfway (Ramble Inn)06:4908:04-17:45-23:04
Killeady (Opp Barretts Bar)--13:31-18:18-
O Briens Cross Toureen (Westbound)06:5408:09-17:50-23:08
Innishannon (Bernard Car Sales)06:5708:12-17:53-23:11
Crossbarry (Service Station)--13:32-18:20-
Upton Cross (Westbound)--13:35-18:23-
Brinny Cross (Opp MSD Plant)--13:37-18:25-
Kilpatrick Cross (Westbound)--13:38-18:27-
Bandon (Glaslynn Rd ESB Depot)Arr07:0708:2213:4818:0318:3723:21
Bandon (Glaslynn Rd ESB Depot)Dep18:06
Old Chapel Cork (Westbound)18:11
Airegadeen (Opp Harringtons Pub)18:24
Timoleague (Opp Smiths Grocers)18:27
Courtmacsherry (Pier)18:35
Lislevane (Barryroe Co Op)18:46
Butlerstown (Old RIC Barracks)18:56