You searched for Galway to Clifden

Bus Éireann Route 419, Galway - Oughterard - Clifden

Timetable for Route 419. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Route419419419419419419419419419419
Tuesday Monday & ThursdayFriday Wednesday
Galway (Bus Station)07:0511:1513:0017:1518:1518:1518:1518:1520:1522:15
Francis Street (Abbey Church)P 07:07P 11:20P 13:05P 17:17P 18:19P 18:17P 18:17P 18:19P 20:17P 22:17
University Rd (Opp NUIG Main Gate)P 07:10P 11:23P 13:08P 17:19P 18:24P 18:19P 18:19P 18:24P 20:20P 22:20
Newcastle Rd Uppr (Opp NUIG West Gate)P 07:12P 11:25P 13:10P 17:21P 18:26P 18:21P 18:21P 18:26P 20:22P 22:22
Bushy Park (Church)07:1711:3313:1817:2518:3418:2518:2518:3420:2722:27
Cloniffe Cross (Westbound)07:2211:3713:2217:3018:3918:3018:3018:3920:3222:32
Clydagh Bridge (Westbound)07:2311:3913:2417:3418:4118:3418:3418:4120:3322:33
Moycullen (Coach House)07:2511:4113:2617:3818:4318:3818:3818:4320:3522:35
Donnellys Cross (Westbound)07:2911:4513:3017:4218:4618:4218:4218:4620:3922:39
Tipperary Cross (Westbound)07:3311:4913:3417:4518:5018:4518:4518:5020:4322:43
Rosscahill (Westbound)07:3511:5113:3617:4818:5318:4818:4818:5320:4522:45
Oughterard (Gateway Hotel)07:4011:5613:4117:5218:5718:5218:5218:5720:5022:50
Oughterard (Hessions Pub)07:4311:5913:4417:5519:0018:5518:5519:0020:5322:53
Glengola Bridge (Westbound)12:0413:4919:0518:5918:5919:06
Bunakill (Westbound)12:0813:5319:1019:0319:0319:10
Maam Cross (Opp Peacocks)12:1413:5919:1619:0819:0819:17
Maam Bridge (Opp Keanes)--19:25---
Kilmilkin ((Opp Kilmilikin Pub)--19:32---
Leenane (Hamiltons)--19:42---
Salruck Cross (Opp Hostel)--19:48---
Recess Cross (Westbound)--19:55---
Kylemore (Opp Abbey Entrance)--20:00---
Letterfrack (Opp Veldons)--20:05---
Moyard (Post Office)--20:10---
Caher (Opp Cottage)12:2314:08-19:18--
Recess (Opp Joyces)12:2614:11-19:2119:2119:29
Cashel Cross (Westbound)----19:25-
Second Cashel Cross (Westbound)----19:29-
Canal Bridge (Westbound)12:3114:16-19:26-19:34
Toombeola Bridge (Westbound)----19:3519:44
Roundstone (Shamrock Bar)----19:4419:53
Ballyconneely (Keoghs B and B)----20:0220:10
Derrylea (Opp Jctn Galway Rd)12:4114:26-19:35--
Clifden (Library)12:4714:3220:2419:4020:2020:23