Bus Éireann Route 480, Derry - Donegal - Ballyshannon - Sligo

Timetable for Route 480. Outbound journey for Monday to Saturday.
Service Number480480480480480480
Sligo (Bus Station) 08:55 14:15 16:15 18:10
Rathcormac (Opp Collins Fuel Station) 09:00 14:20 16:30 18:25
Drumcliffe (N15 Northbound) 09:10 14:30 16:33 18:28
Grange (Langs Main Street) 09:15 14:40 16:42 18:37
Cliffoney (Community Centre) 09:20 14:45 16:50 18:44
Tullaghan Cross (Opp Fuel Station) 09:26 14:52 16:58 18:52
Bundoran (West) (Playground) 09:28 14:58 17:04 18:56
Bundoran (East) (Scenic View B & B) 09:30 15:00 17:06 18:58
Finner (Finner Camp) 09:35 15:02 19:01
Ballyshannon (Opp Bus Station) 09:45 15:05 19:04
Ballintra (Opp Cathederal St Jctn) 10:00 17:35
Laghey (Seven Arches) 17:40
Donegal (Abbey Hotel) 10:15 17:50
Ballybofey (Main Street Butt Hall) 07:3010:4010:50 16:15
Convoy (Jctn Oak Park) 07:43 11:05 16:35
Raphoe (McGranaghan's William St) 07:50 11:15 16:45
St. Johnston (Opp Post Office) 08:08 11:30 17:05
Carrigans (Carrig Inn) 08:12 11:35 17:10
Drumkeen (Northbound) 10:55
Letterkenny (Bus Station) 11:10 15:05
Letterkenny (Port Rd LYIT) 11:13 15:07
Manorcunningham (N13 Northbound) 11:20 15:15
Newtowncunningham (Cemetery) 11:30 15:25
Killea (Opp Border Stores) 11:39 15:34
Derry (Ulsterbus Depot Foyle St ) 08:2711:4511:55 15:4017:25