Bus Éireann Route 480, Derry - Donegal - Ballyshannon - Sligo

Timetable for Route 480. Outbound journey for Monday to Saturday.
Route480480480480480480480480480
Sligo (Bus Station)08:5514:1516:1518:10
Rathcormac (Opp Collins Fuel Station)09:0014:2016:3018:25
Drumcliffe (N15 Northbound)09:1014:3016:3318:28
Grange (Langs Main Street)09:1514:4016:4218:37
Cliffoney (Community Centre)09:2014:4516:5018:44
Tullaghan Cross (Opp Fuel Station)09:2614:5216:5818:52
Bundoran (West) (Playground)09:2814:5817:0418:56
Bundoran (East) (Scenic View B & B)09:3015:0017:0618:58
Finner (Finner Camp)09:3515:0219:01
Ballyshannon (Opp Bus Station)09:4515:0519:04
Ballintra (Opp Cathedral St Jctn)10:0017:35
Laghey (Seven Arches)-17:40
Donegal (Abbey Hotel)10:1517:50
Ballybofey (Main Street Butt Hall)07:3010:4010:5016:15
Convoy (Jctn Oak Park)07:43-11:0516:35
Raphoe (McGranaghan's William St)07:50-11:1516:45
St. Johnston (Opp Post Office)08:08-11:3017:05
Carrigans (Carrig Inn)08:12-11:3517:10
Drumkeen (Northbound)-10:55--
Letterkenny (Bus Station)-11:10-15:05-
Letterkenny (Port Rd LYIT)-11:13-15:07-
Manorcunningham (N13 Northbound)-11:20-15:15-
Newtowncunningham (Cemetery)-11:30-15:25-
Killea (Opp Border Stores)-11:39-15:34-
Derry (Ulsterbus Depot Foyle St )08:2711:4511:5515:4017:25