Bus Éireann Route 245, Clonmel - Ardfinnan - Ballyporeen - Mitchelstown - Fermoy - Cork

Departing from Parnell Place Bus Station in Cork city centre, Bus Éireann Route 245 travels to Clonmel and back. It stops at Sallybrook, Fermoy and Mitchelstown, arriving at Clonmel Rail Station.

Timetable for Route 245. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Service Number245245245245245245245245245245245245245245245245245245245
SCH
Cork (Bus Station - Parnell Place) 06:3007:3007:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Lwr Glanmire Rd (Opp Kent Railway Station) P06:3307:3307:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Lwr Glanmire Rd (Bellevue Footbridge) P06:3407:3407:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Lwr Glanmire Rd (Belvedere Lodge) P06:3707:3707:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Lwr Glanmire Rd (Chesire Home Lotaville) 06:4007:4007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Glanmire (O Cearnaigh Public House ) 06:4407:4407:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Glanmire (Opp Monkey Maze) 06:4507:4507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Riverstown (Vetrinary Hospital) 06:4607:4607:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Sallybrook (St Josephs Church) 06:4707:4707:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Sallybrook (Opp GAA Club) 06:4807:4807:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Sallybrook (Brook Inn) 06:4907:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Kearneys Cross (Northbound) 06:5007:5007:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Sarsfields Court (St Stephens Hospital) 07:5109:5112:5115:5119:5122:51
Watergrasshill (Opp Arts Centre) 06:5907:5907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
Watergrasshill (Church) 07:0008:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:0000:00[+1]
Scartbarry (Northbound) 07:0508:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:0500:05[+1]
Dr Barrys Bridge (Northbound) 07:0808:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0820:0821:0822:0823:0800:08[+1]
Rathcormac (O Sullivans Butchers) 07:1008:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1021:1022:1023:1000:10[+1]
Rathcormac (Church Main St) 07:1108:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:1100:11[+1]
Fermoy (Cork Rd Duntaheen Rd Jctn) 07:1808:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:1821:1822:1823:1800:18[+1]
Fermoy ( McCurtain St Jct Abbey St) 07:1908:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:1921:1922:1923:1900:19[+1]
Fermoy (Barrack Hill Opp Aldi) 07:2008:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2021:2022:2023:2000:20[+1]
Kilworth (Northbound) 11:27 17:27 19:27
Kilworth (Corbett Court Northbound) 08:30 11:30 14:30 17:30 19:30 21:3022:3023:30
Kilworth Camp (Northbound) 08:33 11:33 14:33 17:33 19:33 21:3322:3323:32
Mitchelstown (The Square) 08:40 11:40 14:40 17:40 19:40 21:4022:3723:38
Cahir (Castle St - The Gatehouse) 00:05[+1]
Ballyporeen (Bally Hi Bar) 08:50 11:50 14:50 17:50 19:50
Clogheen (Moroneys) 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:00 20:00
Ardfinnan (Town Park) 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:10 20:10
Clonmel (Western Road Hospital) 09:25 12:25 15:25 18:25 20:25 00:20[+1]
Clonmel (Rail Station) 09:30 12:30 15:30 18:30 20:30 00:25[+1]