Bus Éireann Route 424, Galway - Carraroe - Lettermullen/Carna

Timetable for Route 424. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Route424424424424424424424424424424424424424
Galway (Bus Station)06:5508:3010:0011:3013:0014:3015:3016:3017:0018:0019:3021:0023:15
Francis Street (Abbey Church)--------A 17:03----
Newcastle Rd (Opp University Hospital)--------A 17:09----
Spanish Parade (Spanish Arch)A 06:57A 08:33A 10:03A 11:33A 13:03A 14:33A 15:33A 16:33-A 18:04A 19:33A 21:02A 23:17
Salthill Rd Lwr (Lios Ealtan)A 07:01A 08:38A 10:08A 11:37A 13:08A 14:39A 15:39A 16:38A 17:13A 18:10A 19:38A 21:06A 23:21
Upper Salthill Rd (Opp Western House)A 07:04A 08:42A 10:12A 11:41A 13:12A 14:43A 15:43A 16:42A 17:18A 18:14A 19:42A 21:10A 23:25
Barna (Opp Garys Cycles)07:1208:5210:2211:5013:2214:5215:5216:5217:2718:2319:5221:1723:32
Furbo Bridge (Padraigins Bar)07:1909:0010:3011:5813:3015:0116:0117:0017:3618:3220:0021:2523:40
Spiddal (Cruiscin Lan)07:2609:0710:3712:0713:3715:0916:0917:0717:4418:4020:0721:3223:47
Inverin (SuperValu)07:3109:1210:4212:1313:4215:1516:1517:1317:4918:4620:1321:3723:52
Tully Cross (Costcutter)07:4109:2210:5212:2513:5215:2716:2717:2418:0218:5720:2421:4800:03
Rossaveal (Ferry Crossroad)07:4709:2910:5912:3213:5915:3316:3317:31-19:0420:3121:5400:09
Rossaveal (Cross Westbound)07:4909:3211:0212:3514:0215:3616:3617:3318:0819:0720:3321:5700:12
Costello (Opp First Crossroad)07:5109:3311:0312:3614:0315:3716:3717:3518:1019:0820:3521:5900:14
Muckinagh (Cross Rd Westbound)--------18:19----
Screebe (Screebe Lodge)--------18:25----
Gortmore (Crossroad Westbound)--------18:31----
Derryrush (Bridge Westbound)--------18:35----
Kilkerrin (Post Office)--------18:47----
Carna (Tigh Moran)--------19:02----
Costello (Opp R na G Crossroad)07:5209:3511:0512:3814:0515:3916:3917:3619:1020:3622:0000:15
Carraroe (Post Office)07:5709:4011:1012:4314:1015:4416:4417:4119:1520:4122:0500:20
Upr.Derryartha Cross (Westbound)08:0317:4820:48
Bealadangan (Opp Post Office)08:0717:5220:52
Lettermore (Garda Station)08:1217:5720:57
Tiernee (Opp Church)08:1718:0221:02
Lettermullen (Crossroad)08:2818:1021:10