Bus Éireann Route 440, Athlone - Westport

Timetable for Route 440. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Route440440440440440440440
Athlone (Bus Station)06:4511:4514:4517:45
Kiltoom (Opp Kiltoom Stores)06:5711:5714:5717:57
Lecarrow07:0412:0415:0418:04
Knockcroghery (Opp JS Murray)07:0712:0715:0718:07
Ballymurray (Northbound stop)07:1112:1115:1118:11
Roscommon Hospital07:1412:1415:1418:14
Mart Road07:1612:1715:1718:17
Ballymoe (McConns Xpress Shop)07:3412:3615:3518:36
Ballintober Cross (Northbound)07:3812:4015:3918:40
Castlerea (The Square School)07:4212:4415:4318:44
Ballinlough (Opp The Whitehouse Hotel)07:5312:5615:5518:55
Ballyhaunis (SuperMacs Main St)08:0213:0516:0419:04
Claremorris (Dalton St Hair Salon)08:1913:2416:2219:22
Knock (Opp Caravan Camping Park)08:3013:3516:3319:33
Knock (Main St Opp Colemans)08:3113:3616:3419:34
Shanvahara (Opp Church)08:3513:4016:3819:38
Kilkelly (Opp Tarpeys)08:4113:4516:4319:43
Sinolane Cross (Eastbound)08:4413:4916:4719:47
Ireland West Airport (Knock)08:4910:5813:5416:5217:5819:52
Sinolane Cross (Westbound)-11:09--18:09-
Kilkelly (Tarpeys)-11:12--18:12-
Shanvahara (Church)-11:18--18:18-
Knock (Main St Colemans)-11:22--18:22-
Knock Caravan and Camping Park-11:24--18:24-
Claremorris (Dalton St Leisure Centre)-11:34--18:34-
Balla (Community Centre)-11:48--18:48-
Manulla (Opp School)-11:53--18:53-
Breaffy Church (Opp St Aloysius Church)-11:56--18:56-
Charlestown (Market Square - Garveys)08:59-14:0417:02-20:02
Swinford (OConnors Hotel)09:12-14:1617:15-20:14
Bohola (Westbound)09:21-14:2417:23-20:21
Ballyvary (Balla Cross Westbound)09:26-14:2917:28-20:26
Castlebar (Garvey Way Opp Elverys)08:3009:3712:0514:4117:4019:0520:37
Cloonkeen (Westbound)08:3609:4612:1114:5017:4819:1120:44
Islandeady Cross (Westbound)08:3809:4812:1414:5217:5019:1420:47
The Arch (Westbound)08:3909:5012:1614:5417:5219:1620:48
Sheehaun Cross (Advance Pitstop)08:4209:5312:1914:5717:5519:1920:51
Westport (Mill St Westbound Stop)08:4709:5812:2315:0218:0319:2320:55