Expressway Route 51, Galway - Limerick - Cork

Timetable for Route 51. Outbound journey for Monday to Sunday.
Route51515151515151515151515151515151
Cork (Bus Station - Parnell Place)Dep07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:55
Rathduff (Northbound)07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:4521:15
Mallow (Town Park)08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:30
Mallow (Hospital)08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:0521:35
Newtwopothouse (Opp Post Office)08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1021:40
Buttevant (Main St Northbound)08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:1521:45
Ballyhea (Northbound)08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:2121:51
Charleville (Library)08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:3022:00
Rourkes Cross (N20 Northbound)08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:3722:07
Limerick (Bus Station)Arr09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1021:1022:40
Limerick (Bus Station)Dep07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:25
Shannon Airport (Departures Gate)ArrD 07:54D 08:54D 09:54D 10:54D 11:54D 12:54D 13:54D 14:54D 15:54D 16:54D 17:54D 18:54D 19:54D 20:54
Shannon Airport (Stop B)DepP 07:55P 08:55P 09:55P 10:55P 11:55P 12:55P 13:55P 14:55P 15:55P 16:55P 17:55P 18:55P 19:55P 20:55
Clarecastle (Opposite Vision House)08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:1521:15
Ennis (Bus Station)08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:2521:25
Crusheen (Garda Station)08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:4021:40
Gort (Market Square)08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5520:5521:55
Labane (School)09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:0221:0222:02
Ardrahan (Garda Station)09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:0521:0522:05
Kilcolgan (Neilans Shop)09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:1521:1522:15
Clarenbridge (Sherrys)09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2021:2022:20
Oranmore (Opp Oran Town Centre)09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:3021:3022:30
Dublin Rd (Opp GMIT)D 09:35D 10:35D 11:35D 12:35D 13:35D 14:35D 15:35D 16:35D 17:35D 18:35D 19:35D 20:35D 21:35D 22:35
Galway (Bus Station)Arr09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:4520:4521:4522:45