Bus Éireann Route 240, Cork - Cloyne - Ballycotton

Timetable for Route 240. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Route240240240240
Cork (Bus Station - Parnell Place)06:0009:0015:3017:45
Lwr Glanmire Rd (Opp Kent Rail Stn)P06:02P09:02P15:32P17:47
Lwr Glanmire Rd (Belvedere Lodge)P06:05P09:05P15:35P17:50
Lwr Glanmire Rd (Chesire Home Lotaville)P06:06P09:06P15:36P17:52
Little Island (Eastgate Junction)06:1009:1015:40-
Glounthane (Church)06:1209:1215:42-
Glounthane (Opp Rail Station)06:1309:1315:43-
Carrigtwohill (IDA Business Pk)06:1609:1615:46-
Carrigtwohill (Ryan & Aherne Place)06:1709:1715:47-
Carrigtwohill (Garda Station)06:1809:1815:48-
Carrigtwohill (Barber Shop)06:1909:1915:49-
Carrigtwohill (Fota Rock)06:2009:2015:50-
Water Rock (N25 Junction)06:2309:2315:5318:02
Midleton (Dermot Hurley Tce)06:2509:2515:5518:04
Midleton (Market Green Junction)06:2509:2615:5618:04
Midleton (Courthouse)06:2709:2815:5818:06
Midleton (Brewery House)06:2809:3016:0018:08
Midleton (Opp Convent)06:2909:3116:0118:09
Ballinacurra (Castleredmond)06:3009:3216:0218:11
Cloyne (Square Monument)06:3809:4016:1018:19
Ballymaloe Hse (Shanagarry Rd)09:43--
Garryvoe (Opp Hotel)-16:1618:25
Shanagarry Cross (Service Station)09:4816:2118:30
Ballycotton (Opp Silver Strand Est)09:5216:2518:34
Ballycotton (Blackbird Bar)09:5316:2618:35
Ballycotton (Spanish Point Terminus)09:5416:2718:36