Bus Éireann Route 237, Cork - Clonakilty - Skibbereen - Goleen

Timetable for Route 237. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Route237237237237237237237237237237237237237237
Kent Rail Station (Horgans Quay)19:40
Cork (Bus Station - Parnell Place)09:3011:3013:0014:3016:3018:00P 19:48
Washington Street (Costigans)P 09:34P 11:34P 13:05P 14:37P 16:35P 18:05P 19:54
Western Road (UCC Castlewhite)P 09:38P 11:38P 13:09P 14:42P 16:39P 18:08P 19:56
Wilton Road (Victoria Cross)P 09:39P 11:39P 13:11P 14:45P 16:42P 18:10P 19:58
Wilton Road (Medical Centre)P 09:42P 11:42P 13:14P 14:51P 16:44P 18:11P 19:59
Bishopstown Road (Wilton Centre)P 09:43P 11:43P 13:16P 14:55P 16:47P 18:13P 20:01
Bishopstown Road (Opp Bishopstown Bar)P 09:45P 11:45P 13:17P 14:57P 16:48P 18:15P 20:02
Bishopstown Road (O'Connor Opticians)P 09:45P 11:45P 13:18P 14:57P 16:48P 18:16P 20:03
Bishopstown Rd (Interchange Westbound)P 09:46P 11:46P 13:19P 14:58P 16:50P 18:17P 20:04
Halfway (Ramble Inn)--13:2915:08---
Innishannon (Bernard Car Sales)10:0012:0013:3615:1517:0418:3120:18
Bandon (Glaslynn Rd ESB Depot)Arr10:1012:1013:4615:2517:1418:4120:28
Bandon (Glaslynn Rd ESB Depot)Dep08:3210:1412:1313:5015:2717:1518:4420:30
Gaggan (Clonakilty Jctn Westbound)08:3910:2112:2013:5715:3417:2218:5120:37
Pedlars Cross (Westbound)08:4310:2512:2514:0115:3817:2618:5520:41
Ballinascarthy (Henry Ford Tavern)08:4510:2712:2714:0315:4017:2818:5720:43
Lisselan (Golf Club)08:4710:2912:2814:0515:4217:3018:5820:44
Clonakilty (Opp West Cork Business Pk)08:4810:3012:2914:0615:4317:3119:0020:46
Clonakilty (Opp Hospital)Arr08:4910:3112:3114:0815:4517:3319:0120:47
Clonakilty (Opp Hospital)Dep08:5110:3212:3214:0915:4517:3319:0120:48
Clonakilty (Meades Newsagent)Arr08:5710:3812:3814:1315:5117:3719:0520:52
Clonakilty (Meades Newsagent)Dep10:3912:3914:1415:5117:3719:0620:53
Lisavaird (The Pike Bar)10:4612:4614:1915:5817:4219:1120:58
Owenahincha Cross (Westbound)10:5012:5014:2316:0217:4619:1521:02
Rosscarbery (The Square Westbound)10:5312:5314:2616:0517:5019:1821:05
Cononagh Bridge (Westbound)10:5812:5814:3116:1017:5619:2321:10
Leap Main St (Union Hall Jctn)11:0213:0214:3516:1417:5919:2721:14
Derryleigh Bridge (Westbound)11:0713:0714:3916:1918:0419:3121:18
Skibbereen (North St Council Office)11:1113:1114:4316:2318:0819:3521:22
Skibbereen (Community School)---15:50----
Skibbereen (Market Street)Arr11:1413:1414:5315:5416:3018:1519:4221:29
Skibbereen (Market Street)Dep09:3011:1513:3016:0016:0517:0018:20
Skibbereen (Retirement Village)09:32-13:3216:02-17:02-
Old Court (Old Court Inn Westbound)09:36-13:3616:06-17:06-
Baltimore Pier09:54-13:5416:24-17:24-
Church Cross (Westbound)11:2416:1418:29
Lisheen (Opp St Comghall Church)-16:21-
Aghadown (Kilcoe Church)11:2716:2718:32
Ballydehob (Levis Bar)11:3416:3418:39
Schull (Opp Seaview Terrace)11:4116:4118:46
Schull (Opp Bunratty Inn)11:4816:4318:48
Lowertown (Opp Church)16:4818:53
Tooremore Cross (Westbound)16:5418:59
Goleen (Lobster Pot Bar)17:0919:14